Report created: 2009-07-31T08:01:27+09:00

IkedayamaCup09

2009-07-30 to 2009-08-02

09ikedaDay1

2009-07-30 Day1

Race to Goal 53,1 km

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Coordinates Open Close
1 0,0 km ITO079 400 Lat: 35 26 19.62 Lon: 136 31 41.16 11:15:00+09:00 15:00:00+09:00
2 SS 2,0 km T28006 1000 Lat: 35 25 13.80 Lon: 136 33 31.44 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
3 2,6 km T28006 400 Lat: 35 25 13.80 Lon: 136 33 31.44 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
4 6,9 km T65060 400 Lat: 35 27 27.66 Lon: 136 31 41.94 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
5 16,7 km T35005 400 Lat: 35 29 36.36 Lon: 136 38 04.68 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
6 21,4 km T11021 400 Lat: 35 29 45.00 Lon: 136 34 23.16 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
7 28,4 km T53005 400 Lat: 35 30 01.38 Lon: 136 39 32.70 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
8 34,1 km T37022 400 Lat: 35 28 50.16 Lon: 136 35 30.96 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
9 41,5 km T54020 400 Lat: 35 29 36.42 Lon: 136 40 50.40 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
10 49,2 km T42002 400 Lat: 35 25 54.30 Lon: 136 37 35.82 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
11 ES 53,1 km GL3003 400 Lat: 35 28 25.50 Lon: 136 37 24.18 12:00:00+09:00 16:30:00+09:00
StartGate(s): 12:00:00+09:00, 12:15:00+09:00, 12:30:00+09:00, 12:45:00+09:00, 13:00:00+09:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos
Points
Total
1 0 Manfred Ruhmer M Icaro Laminar Z9 12:15:00 38,6 254,6 4,9 260
2 5 Hiroshi Suzuki M Icaro Laminar Z9 13:00:00 24,7 205,4 2,5 208
3 4 Kazuyuki Hirabayashi M Moyes Litespeed 13:00:00 21,9 193,5 2,2 196
4 48 Takahito Yamadera M Moyes Litespeed 13:00:00 21,1 189,4 1,9 191
5 8 Yuji Suzuki M Moyes Litespeed 13:00:00 21,1 189,7 0,3 190
6 38 Tsutomu Ishikawa M Icaro Laminar Z8 13:00:00 19,2 177,5 0,1 178
7 39 Masaaki Shimizu M Moyes Litespeed 13:00:00 18,7 173,8 1,7 176
7 53 Hironori Ito M Aeros Combat 13:00:00 19,0 176,1 0,2 176
9 9 Yoshihiko Ujiie M Moyes Litespeed 13:00:00 18,1 167,9 0,1 168
10 10 Shogo Ota M Aeros Combat 12:00:00 16,7 157,3 2,6 160
11 205 Hideo Matsuda M Aeros Combat 13:00:00 16,6 157,2 1,5 159
12 21 Takashi Sunama M WillsWing T2 12:00:00 15,8 150,2 2,4 153
13 76 Mitsuko Yakou F Icaro Laminar Z9 13:00:00 15,7 149,2 1,3 151
14 35 Yoshio Ueda M Moyes Litespeed 13:00:00 15,3 145,2 1,3 147
15 223 Hiroshi Kato M WillsWing U2 13:00:00 8,4 110,5 111
16 87 Syunji Baba M Icaro Laminar ST 12:45:00 6,0 100,0 100
16 74 Sayaka Sakurai F Aeros Combat 6,0 100,0 100
16 209 Teppei Harada M Moyes Litespeed 6,0 100,0 100
16 226 Takahiro Ohmori M Moyes Litespeed 6,0 100,0 100
16 220 Toshitake Suzuki M Aeros Combat 6,0 100,0 100
16 22 Shigeto Ishizaka M Aeros Combat 6,0 100,0 100
16 31 Akiko Suzuki F Aeros Combat 6,0 100,0 100
16 217 Yasuo Hatano M WillsWing T2 6,0 100,0 100
16 216 Masayoshi Iwasaki M Icaro Laminar Z7 6,0 100,0 100
16 219 Masayuki Inoue M Moyes Litespeed 6,0 100,0 100
16 218 Asami Yoshii F Icaro Laminar R 13:00:00 6,0 100,0 100
16 23 Hiroshi Onuma M Icaro Laminar 6,0 100,0 100
16 24 Takeshi Tanaka M Icaro Laminar Z8 13:00:00 6,0 100,0 100
16 26 Takamitsu Oga M Moyes Litespeed 6,0 100,0 100
16 16 Shinji Takanami M Aeros Combat 13:00:00 6,0 100,0 100
16 3 Toshiyuki Katsura M WillsWing T2 6,0 100,0 100
16 11 Ryohei Toyota M Aeros Combat 13:00:00 6,0 100,0 100
16 12 Nobuhiro Okada M WillsWing T2 6,0 100,0 100
16 55 Naoko Kobayashi F WillsWing T2 13:00:00 6,0 100,0 100
16 56 Chisato Nojiri F Icaro Laminar Z9 6,0 100,0 100
16 70 Shuko Uchida F Moyes Litespeed 6,0 100,0 100
16 47 Ryosuke Hattori M Aeros Combat 6,0 100,0 100
16 28 Takahiro Matsumura M Moyes Litespeed 12:45:00 6,0 100,0 100
16 32 Akira Mutazono M Aeros Combat 6,0 100,0 100
16 41 Takashi Kawanami M Icaro Laminar Z8 13:00:00 6,0 100,0 100

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
92 Toru Yamano
13 Yoshikatsu Tonomura
51 Hiroaki Sakurai
40 Yoko Isomoto
79 Hisao Yuasa
81 Nobuhiko Kuwashima
80 Shoichi Sugiyama
86 Minako Kawaguchi
36 Keita Kokaji
65 Yoichi Kawaguchi
33 Hitoshi Hayashidera
30 Teppei Akiyoshi
27 Hideaki Nagamitsu
91 Yoshinori Hiroi
202 Hiromasa Eguchi
59 Keiichi Matsumoto
49 Masato Endo
20 Hiroki Nakano
214 Kazuhiro Sakiyama
15 Naoki Itagaki
215 Akira Kurusu
14 Manabu Muramatsu
73 Yasutaka Iwasaki
7 Minoru Kato
221 Ryouta Yamamoto
222 Naoyoshi Matsubara
6 Genki Tanaka
225 Masaaki Ohishi
224 Kazuki Noguchi
43 Hiroshi Yoshida
2 Norihisa Wada
42 Takeshi Yokoyama
75 Kensaku Mohri
1 Koji Daimon

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 51.059
task_distance 53.1
no_of_pilots_present 40
no_of_pilots_flying 40
no_of_pilots_lo 40
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 1
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 0
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 0
sum_flown_distance 337.191
best_dist 38.571
best_time 0
worst_time 0
no_of_pilots_in_competition 74
sum_dist_over_min 200.902
max_time_to_get_time_points 0
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 0
k 0
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0175
time_weight 0
distance_weight 0.9
smallest_leading_coefficient 4.88642701697268
available_points_distance 254.562681969466
available_points_time 0
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 4.94982992718406
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.282847424410518
day_quality 0.282847424410518

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2002
use_distance_points 1
use_time_points 1
use_departure_points 0
use_leading_points 1
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
min_dist 6
nom_dist 35
nom_time 1.0
nom_goal 0.2
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0.8
jump_the_gun_factor 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
time_validity_based_on_pilot_with_speed_rank 1